fbpx Press "Enter" to skip to content

Vote 2020: Washington State Legislative Candidates

The below individuals have filed to be candidates for Washington state Legislative positions in districts serving Auburn (30, 31, and 47). Every 2 years the Representative seat is up for election.

30th Legislative District – Representative Position 1

Name: Cheryl Hurst
Website/Email: cherylhurstforstaterep1.com, [email protected]
Party: Democratic
PDC: Cheryl Hurst (D)

Name: Janis Clark
Website/Email: [email protected]
Party: GOP
PDC: Janis Clark (R)

Name: Martin A. Moore
Website/Email: VoteMoore.org, [email protected]
Party: Independent Republican
PDC: MOORE MARTIN A (R)

Name: Jamila Taylor
Website/Email: electjamilataylor.com, [email protected]
Party: Democratic
PDC: TAYLOR JAMILA E (Jamila Taylor) (D)

30th Legislative District – Representative Position 2 

Name: Jack Walsh
Website/Email: electjackwalsh.com[email protected]
Party: Republican
PDC: Jack Walsh (R)

Name: Chris Dowllar
Website/Email: [email protected]
Party: Republican
PDC: Chris Dowllar (R)

Name: Mark Greene
Website/Email: [email protected]
Party: GOP
PDC: CLIFFORD M GREENE (Mark Greene) (R)

Name: Jesse Johnson (Incumbent)
Website/Email: votejessejohnosn.com, [email protected]
Party: Democratic
PDC: JOHNSON JESSE E (Jesse Johnson) (D)

31st Legislative District – Representative Position 1 

Name: Zach Stover
Website/Email: [email protected]
Party: States No Party Preference
PDC: Zach Stover (N)

Name: Katie Young
Website/Email: N/A
Party: Democratic
PDC: Katie Young (D)

Name: Drew Stokesbary (Incumbent)
Website/Email: drewstokesbary.com[email protected]
Party: Republican
PDC: Andrew R Stokesbary (Drew Stokesbary) (R)

31st Legislative District – Representative Position 2 

Name: Thomas R. Clark
Website/Email: [email protected]
Party: Democratic
PDC: Thomas R Clark (D)

Name: Eric E. Robertson
Website/Email: [email protected]
Party: Republican
PDC: Eric E Robertson (R)

Name: Jerimy Kirschner
Website/Email: jerimykirschner.com, [email protected]
Party: Republican
PDC:Jerimy Lee Kirschner (R)

47th Legislative District – Representative Position 1 

Name: Debra Entenman (Incumbent)
Website/Email: [email protected]
Party: Democratic
PDC: DEBRA ENTENMAN (D)

Name: Kyle Lyebyedyev
Website/Email: None provided
Party: Republican
PDC: Kyle Lyebyedyev (R)

47th Legislative District – Representative Position 2 

Name: Ted Cooke
Website/Email: [email protected]
Party: Republican
PDC: Theodore Cooke (Ted Cooke) (R)

Name: Pat Sullivan (Incumbent)
Website/Email: votepatsullivan.com[email protected]
Party: Democratic
PDC: Pat Sullivan (D)

Name: Peter Thompson Jr.
Website/Email: None provided
Party: Republican
PDC: Peter H. Thompson Jr. (Peter Thompson Jr.) (R)

Name: Joseph Cimaomo, Jr
Website/Email: [email protected]
Party: Republican
PDC: JOSEPH T CIMAOMO JR (CIMAOMO JOSEPH T JR) (R)

Go to Vote 2020 Home

Mission News Theme by Compete Themes.