fbpx Press "Enter" to skip to content

Vote 2020: Washington State Elected Offices

The following individuals will appear as candidates on your ballot for a state position.  Each of these positions will appear on every ballot statewide.   Click on the candidate’s name to read the statement they submitted to the state voter’s pamphlet.

Secretary of State

Name: Ed Minger
Website/Email: [email protected]
Party: Independent
PDC: Edward J. Minger (Ed Minger)

Name: Gentry Lange
Website/Email:gentrylange.org[email protected]
Party: Progressive
PDC: LANGE GENTRY C (Gentry Lange) (N)

Name: Kim Wyman (Incumbent)
Website/Email: kimwyman.com[email protected]
Party: Republican
PDC: Kimberley Wyman (WYMAN KIMBERLEY M) (R)

Name: Gael Tarleton
Website/Email:  https://www.voteforgael.org/ ., [email protected]
Party: Democratic
PDC: Gael D Tarleton (Gael Tarleton)

Treasurer

Name: Mike Pellicciotti
Website/Email: electmikep.com[email protected]
Party: Democratic
PDC: PELLICCIOTTI MICHAEL J (Michael Pellicciotti) (D)

Name: Duane Davidson (Incumbent)
Website/Email: davidsonforwa.com, [email protected]
Party: Republican
PDC: DAVIDSON DUANE A (DUANE A. DAVIDSON) (R)

State Auditor

Name: Joshua Casey
Website/Email: caseyforauditor.com, [email protected]
Party: Democrat
PDC: Joshua Casey (D)

Name: Chris Leyba
Website/Email: [email protected]
Party: Republican
PDC: LEYBA CHRISTOPHER S (R)

Name: Pat (Patrice) McCarthy (Incumbent)
Website/Email: [email protected]
Party: Democratic
PDC: PATRICE A MCCARTHY (PATRICE MCCARTHY) (D)

Attorney General

Name: Matt Larkin
Website/Email: N/A
Party: Republican
PDC: MATTHEW P LARKIN (Matt Larkin) (R)

Name: Mike Vaska
Website/Email: mikevaska.com, [email protected]
Party: GOP
PDC: Michael Vaska (Michael K. Vaska) (R)

Name: Brett Rogers
Website/Email: [email protected]
Party: Republican
PDC: ROGERS BRETT (BRETT ROGERS) (R)

Name: Bob Ferguson (Incumbent)
Website/Email:electbobferguson.com, [email protected]
Party: Democratic
PDC: FERGUSON ROBERT W (Robert Ferguson) (D)

Commissioner of Public Lands

Name: Cameron Whitney
Website/Email: N/A
Party: Republican
PDC: Cameron Whitney, 2020

Name: Steve Sharon
Website/Email: [email protected]
Party: Republican
PDC: SHARON STEPHEN A (Steve Sharon) (R)

Name: Hillary Franz (Incumbent)
Website/Email: hillaryfranz.com,  [email protected]
Party: Democratic
PDC: HILARY S FRANZ (FRANZ HILARY S) (D)

Name: Kelsey Reyes
Website/Email: N/A
Party: Libertarian
PDC: Kelsey Reyes (N)

Name: Maryam Abasbarzy
Website/Email: N/A
Party: Republican
PDC: Maryam Abasbarzy (N)

Name: Sue Kuehl Pedersen
Website/Email:citizensforsue.com[email protected]
Party: Republican
PDC: PEDERSON SUE K (Sue Kuehl Pederson) (R)

Name: Frank Wallbrown
Website/Email: [email protected]
Party: Democratic
PDC: Frank Wallbrown (D)

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Name: Ron Higgins
Website/Email: higgins4spi.com, [email protected]
Party: N/A

Name: Maia Espinoza
Website/Email:maiaforus.com[email protected]
Party: N/A
PDC: Maia Espinoza (N)

Name: Stan Lippmann
Website/Email: [email protected]
Party: N/A
PDC: Stanley I Lippmann (Stan Lippmann) (N)

Name: David Spring
Website/Email: [email protected]
Party: N/A
PDC: David Spring (SPRING DAVID) (N)

Name: Dennis Wick
Website/Email: [email protected]
Party: N/A
PDC: Dennis Wick (WICK DENNIS V) (N)

Name: Chris Reykdal (Incumbent)
Website/Email: [email protected]
Party: N/A
PDC: CHRIS REYKDAL (N)


Insurance Commissioner

Name: Antony Welti
Website/Email: [email protected]
Party: Libertarian
PDC: Anthony W Welti (ANTHONY WELTI) (L)

Name: Chirayu Avinash Patel
Website/Email: [email protected]
Party: Republican
PDC: PATEL CHIRAYU A (Chirayu Avinash Patel) (R)

Name: Mike Kreidler (Incumbent)
Website/Email: mikekreidler.com[email protected]
Party: Democratic
PDC: Myron B Kreidler (MYRON “MIKE” KREIDLER) (D)

Go to Vote 2020 Home